These are some personal web pages developed by individual poets.


If you wish to have a URL added to this list,
or to revise your own listing here,
please send the information by e-mail to: Links of Spondee Net

If you discover that one of these links is broken, kindly let us know. Fix this



General comments, differences of opinion and friendly nagging are always appreciated at: To the Publisher

Personal web pages
  1. presented by: Kim Aagaard
  2. presented by: Conrad Aiken
  3. presented by: Silver Amethyst's Poetry Garden
  4. My Poetry Bar presented by: Nnorom Okezie Azuonye
  5. presented by: Volodimir Barabash
  6. Moodesigns presented by: Mary Barnett
  7. presented by: Skylar Bayer
  8. presented by: Michael Benedikt
  9. presented by: John Betjeman
  10. presented by: William E. Blackburn
  11. Editor, A Passage through August Anthology presented by: Jon Bohrn
  12. presented by: Phil Boiarski
  13. Wisdom of Words presented by: Liz Bonetto
  14. presented by: Jay Braddock
  15. presented by: Roland Bravo
  16. Poet's Soul presented by: James Browning
  17. presented by: Sandeep Chowdhury
  18. presented by: Tommy Crumpler
  19. Poetry Lovers presented by: Tommy Crumpler
  20. She Wolf presented by: Carol Desjarlais
  21. presented by: Robert Desnos
  22. presented by: B. Diezmann
  23. Contemporary Greek Poetry (translated) presented by: Dr. Christos E. Dimakis
  24. The Salty Dreams presented by: Salty Dreams
  25. ABCtales presented by: Emily Dubberley
  26. Kurzweil Cyber Art presented by: Candy Ellison
  27. presented by: Christopher English
  28. Sadness and Joy presented by: Matthew Everett
  29. presented by: Nick Fletcher
  30. Hot Sweet Chocolate presented by: Gina Rey Forest
  31. 29 Poems presented by: Jason Paul Fox
  32. Madman's Mutterings presented by: Frank Fradella
  33. The Frozen Fire presented by: John H. Freeeman
  34. presented by: Stephen C. Fuller
  35. presented by: Lucius Furius
  36. presented by: evvy garrett
  37. presented by: Kristine George
  38. Father Goose presented by: Charles Ghigna
  39. presented by: Ila Marie Goodey
  40. Recurring Dream Island presented by: Judith Griffis
  41. presented by: Dade Grove
  42. presented by: Storm Grove
  43. presented by: Zack Haque
  44. presented by: Alan Harris
  45. Child's Prophet Anonymous presented by: Dana Harrison
  46. The Daily Poet's Newsletter presented by: William S. Hoebel, III
  47. Point of View presented by: Daniel Howe
  48. presented by: Harry Humle
  49. presented by: James Jackson
  50. Walking in the clouds presented by: Paul Judges
  51. presented by: Bobbie Kizer
  52. presented by: Marie Lehmkuhl
  53. Ducky's Pond presented by: Elizabeth Lucas
  54. Spiral Bridge Writers Guild presented by: Colleen Lutolf
  55. presented by: W. J. Mallory
  56. presented by: Nick Martin
  57. presented by: Patrick Martin
  58. presented by: Ken Mason
  59. Poetry Master presented by: Dan Masterson
  60. presented by: Jonas R. Mather
  61. presented by: Munayem Mayenin
  62. Eye Dialect presented by: R McCaffery
  63. presented by: Paula McCarron
  64. The Red Candle Press presented by: M.L. McCarthy
  65. Confessions of December presented by: Deb McClurken
  66. Sydney Mosaic presented by: Paula McKay
  67. presented by: Ian McMillan
  68. presented by: William Brendan McPhillips
  69. presented by: James Merrills
  70. ORC(°1954) presented by: Jan Merrills
  71. limericks meadow presented by: Slava Meskhi
  72. Voyage of the Heart presented by: Cindy Mich
  73. presented by: Angelo Mingarelli
  74. Jeff's Poems for Kids presented by: Jeff Mondak
  75. Poetry From The Heart presented by: Jim Morrison
  76. presented by: Takayuki Nakano (You will need Japanese character tools)
  77. presented by: Shannon O'Neal
  78. presented by: Ashten Oesterle
  79. presented by: Jacob Pederson
  80. presented by: Diana Louise Player
  81. presented by: Anne Porter
  82. Stichting Poetry International Rotterdam presented by: Judith Pouwelse
  83. Desert Winds presented by: Aida Rageai
  84. Shirley's Sugar Shack presented by: Shirley Rasmussen
  85. The Haunt of Angels presented by: Jason Ratcliff
  86. presented by: R. Jeffrey Roberts
  87. presented by: Howard W. Robertson
  88. presented by: Brian Robertson
  89. presented by: Charlotte Peters Rock
  90. presented by: Charlotte Peters Rock
  91. presented by: S. D. Rodrian
  92. presented by: Jim Rucquoi
  93. presented by: Sonji Rush
  94. presented by: Miriam A. Rutledge
  95. The Dead End Street Publications Homepage presented by: John Rutledge
  96. Seshendra: Visionary poet of the Millennium presented by: Saatyaki
  97. presented by: Jim Sauer
  98. Enthalpy Press presented by: Don Schaeffer
  99. Leon and Sondra presented by: Sondra Schlossberg
  100. presented by: Steve Schneider
  101. presented by: Joseph Schneider
  102. Cosmoetica presented by: Dan Schneider
  103. presented by: Martin Schwalbum
  104. presented by: John W. Sexton
  105. Poems from the Graveyard presented by: Paul R Seymour
  106. presented by: Bernard.Shaw
  107. presented by: Justin Shilling
  108. presented by: Labi Siffre
  109. presented by: Ernest Slyman
  110. Monica's Expresso Cafe presented by: Monica E. Smith
  111. presented by: James Smith
  112. Inside Outside presented by: Doug Snedden
  113. presented by: P.Sofield
  114. presented by: Dale Sprague
  115. Gwyn's Palace presented by: Serena Stokes
  116. In Woodstock presented by: Billy Marshall Stoneking
  117. presented by: Billy Marshall Stoneking
  118. Sky Fabric presented by: Jack Hoot Stull
  119. presented by: Yuri Tarnopolsky
  120. presented by: Moi Taylor
  121. The Spirit Weaver presented by: Ed Tieman
  122. MoHo Art Gallery presented by: Jim Tyack
  123. presented by: James Urbino
  124. presented by: James Urbino
  125. La Il·Lustració Počtica Metropolitana & Continental presented by: Eduard J. Verger
  126. presented by: Joyce Wakefield
  127. presented by: Quincy Waldron
  128. Loads of Odes presented by: Paul Walton
  129. presented by: Doug Webb
  130. Back Yard Publisher presented by: Captain Bill Wensel
  131. presented by: David Wheldon
  132. presented by: Rogan Whitenails
  133. WhorraK v2.0 presented by: Amon WhorraK
  134. presented by: Jansma Wijngaarden
  135. presented by: Duke-Wildstar
  136. presented by: David Xeno
  137. presented by: Andrena Zawinski
  138. Salty Dreams Book One presented by: Tasha
  139. Pen Point's Poetry presented by: Ccathey
  140. presented by: Kathy
  141. theWORDshop presented by:
  142. presented by: RMFURCO
  143. Lo Gos Room presented by: Garth Wehrfritz-Hanson(Lo Gos)
  144. Native and Natural presented by: pihnee'fich ki'it aka Judi
  145. Page of Nothing presented by: Cyan
  146. presented by: K
  147. Hethen's Haven presented by:
  148. presented by: Mark
  149. presented by: ?
  150. presented by: Brandy
  151. Vers Libre presented by: Alice@cScape.com
  152. Bard of Orkney presented by: Sue Tordoff, Editor
  153. presented by: Mark
  154. Ascent Magazine presented by: David Fraser, editor
  155. Poetry International Web presented by:
  156. presented by: Lisa
  157. presented by: Heather
  158. In Seine Poems Worth Hearing presented by:
  159. presented by: Mariam A.
  160. Carolyn's Treasured Poems presented by: Carolyn
  161. Sky Blest Heart of Poetry! Let Inspiration Breathe presented by: Sky
  162. presented by: Turtle
  163. presented by: Joelpatrick
  164. presented by: Scarlet
  165. Virtual Think Tank presented by: Dr. KRS Murthy
  166. School of Assassins presented by: Natalya
  167. Sydney Mosaic presented by: Paula
  168. presented by: Lisa
  169. presented by: Monique
  170. The Poet Watch presented by: The Poet Watch
  171. presented by: Clik the mouse
  172. presented by: Uvi
  173. presented by: What is truth but the truth we believe?
  174. Lill's Poetry presented by: Lill
  175. presented by: Linda
  176. The Poetry Challenge: Oct 8, 2000 presented by: marathon
Poetic narrative
First-Love Stories by John Faragher and presenting: Innocent Minds and Maydays

Return to SPONDEE